My Miller and Mather ancestors, their friends, neighbours and associates.
Matches 1 to 50 of 60
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Ashbey, William |
23 Sep 1543 | Kislingbury, Northamptonshire, England | I28426 |
2 |
Ashby, Joan |
23 Sep 1645 | Bugbrooke, Northamptonshire, England | I28433 |
3 |
Tullie, George |
23 Sep 1714 | Bolam, Northumberland, England | I23574 |
4 |
Barber, Robert |
23 Sep 1747 | Irvine Parish, Ayrshire, Scotland | I22388 |
5 |
Bryson, Margaret |
23 Sep 1750 | Galashiels, Selkirkshire, Scotland | I59615 |
6 |
Fleming, Elizabeth |
23 Sep 1768 | Glasgow, Lanarkshire, Scotland | I21323 |
7 |
McRae, Ellen |
23 Sep 1802 | Wick, Caithness, Highland Region, Scotland | I56050 |
8 |
Macbrayne, Elisabeth Stevenson |
23 Sep 1815 | I34365 | |
9 |
McKerracher, Donald "Daniel" |
23 Sep 1819 | Lachine, Montreal Region, Quebec, Canada | I9866 |
10 |
Miller, Mary |
23 Sep 1819 | Old or West Kilpatrick, Dunbartonshire, Scotland | I33 |
11 |
Forgie, Gilbert |
23 Sep 1827 | Lanark Twp, Lanark County, Ontario, Canada | I19712 |
12 |
Wallis, Mary Ann |
23 Sep 1828 | Basingstoke, Hampshire (Hants), England | I29100 |
13 |
Barber, John H. Jr. |
23 Sep 1830 | Burgess North Twp, Lanark County, Ontario, Canada | I46915 |
14 |
Shillington, Ann Jane |
23 Sep 1833 | I19372 | |
15 |
Campbell, John |
23 Sep 1838 | Rhu, Dumbarton, Scotland | I35020 |
16 |
McDonald, Euphemia |
23 Sep 1839 | I13546 | |
17 |
Campbell, Peter |
23 Sep 1840 | Row or Rhu Parish, Dumbarton, Dunbartonshire, Scotland | I35021 |
18 |
Wallace, William |
23 Sep 1842 | Innisfil Twp, Simcoe County, Ontario, Canada | I45752 |
19 |
Geddes, James |
23 Sep 1849 | Sherbrooke North Twp, Lanark County, Ontario, Canada | I12422 |
20 |
Gibbs, Albert Orin |
23 Sep 1852 | Whitewater, Walworth County, Wisconsin, United States | I808 |
21 |
Campbell, John D. |
23 Sep 1853 | Drummond Twp, Lanark County, Ontario, Canada | I22316 |
22 |
Stewart, Amanda Jane |
23 Sep 1853 | Walnut Township, Gallia, Ohio, United States | I53947 |
23 |
Boney, Robert Wilson |
23 Sep 1855 | Armstrong County, Pennsylvania, United States | I28313 |
24 |
Stewart, Starr Easton |
23 Sep 1862 | Brockville, Leeds & Grenville County, Ontario, Canada | I52336 |
25 |
Cameron, Jessie |
23 Sep 1863 | Ontario, Canada | I43742 |
26 |
Thomson, James Fleming |
23 Sep 1865 | Rutherglen Parish, Lanarkshire, Scotland | I18227 |
27 |
Waddell, Alexander |
23 Sep 1868 | Bridgeton, Glasgow, Lanarkshire, Scotland | I51299 |
28 |
Cardiff, Richard Ernest |
23 Sep 1869 | Grey Twp, Huron County, Ontario, Canada | I53845 |
29 |
Moodie, Andrew "Alfred" |
23 Sep 1875 | Burgess North Twp, Lanark County, Ontario, Canada | I22197 |
30 |
Forbes, James Alexander |
23 Sep 1878 | Dalhousie Twp, Lanark County, Ontario, Canada | I12782 |
31 |
Heath, Merritt Russel |
23 Sep 1880 | Canton Twp, Benton County, Iowa, United States | I24080 |
32 |
Lund, Grace |
23 Sep 1880 | I20897 | |
33 |
Munro, Captain Angus John |
23 Sep 1881 | Bruce Twp, Bruce County, Ontario, Canada | I17247 |
34 |
Watson, Wilbert Clark |
23 Sep 1882 | Dallas, Dallas County, Texas, United States | I26794 |
35 |
Tooley, Allen W. |
23 Sep 1883 | Michigan, United States | I9467 |
36 |
Munroe, William Laurence |
23 Sep 1885 | Burgess North Twp, Lanark County, Ontario, Canada | I2968 |
37 |
Fair, Andrew Galbraith |
23 Sep 1886 | Dalhousie Twp, Lanark County, Ontario, Canada | I31620 |
38 |
Little, Pvt. Frederick W. L. |
23 Sep 1888 | England | I60308 |
39 |
Legary, Christina Elizabeth "Tena" |
23 Sep 1889 | Pilot Mound, Pilot Mound District, RM of Louise, Manitoba, Canada | I12623 |
40 |
Lumley, Martha |
23 Sep 1891 | I23008 | |
41 |
Mather, David "Harold" |
23 Sep 1895 | Middleville, Lanark Twp, Lanark County, Ontario, Canada | I4928 |
42 |
Reid, Edith Mary |
23 Sep 1896 | Lavant Twp, Lanark County, Ontario, Canada | I60540 |
43 |
Farnel, William Joseph |
23 Sep 1897 | Burgess North Twp, Lanark County, Ontario, Canada | I20145 |
44 |
Mannister, Martin John |
23 Sep 1903 | Lac du Bonnet, Manitoba, Canada | I2661 |
45 |
Miller, Charles W. |
23 Sep 1904 | Grafton, Walsh County, North Dakota, United States | I632 |
46 |
Johnston, Stanley Low |
23 Sep 1905 | Hancock, Stevens County, Minnesota, United States | I16970 |
47 |
Sutton, Stanley Cecil |
23 Sep 1907 | Holborn, London, England | I41118 |
48 |
Bessie Walters |
23 Sep 1908 | Auburn, Cayuga County, New York, United States | I11924 |
49 |
McKinnon, Allan |
23 Sep 1908 | Willunga, South Australia, Australia | I56352 |
50 |
McSorley, James Francis |
23 Sep 1912 | Bathurst, Central Tablelands, New South Wales, Australia | I16385 |
We make every effort to document our research. If you have something you would like to add, please contact us.